Housing and Economic Land Availability Assessment

Other elements in this consultation

Ends on 6th September 2026 (37 days remaining)

Gerrards Cross

The HELAA sites are part of the evidence for the plan and are not, themselves, open to consultation.

21: The Land Borders, Hedgerley Park Farm View map Site 21

Map 3387

23: Orchehill Rise Car Park View map Site 23

Map 3387

215: Woodhill Farm View map Site 215

Map 3387

236: 67 Camp Road, Gerrards Cross, SL9 7PF View map Site 236

Map 3387

314: Fairfields Farm View map Site 314

Map 3387

378: Land East of Lower Road, Chalfont St Peter, Gerrards Cross View map Site 378

Map 3387

520: Land west of Fulmer Road, Gerrards Cross View map Site 520

Map 3387

801: Land south of Alderbourne Manor View map Site 801

Map 3387

1306: Main Drive, Gerrards Cross View map Site 1306

Map 3387

1307: St Huberts Lane View map Site 1307

Map 3387

2521: Land between Fulmer Road and St Huberts Lane View map Site 2521

Map 3387

3057: Land to the north of Oxford Road and south-west of Amersham Road, Tatling End, Gerrards Cross View map Site 3057

Map 3387

3105: Land at Chalfont Park, Gerrards Cross View map Site 3105

Map 3387

3269: Plot A - High Meadows 100, and The Lodge 98, Windsor Road, Gerrards Cross View map Site 3269

Map 3387

3270: Plot B - High Meadows, 100 Windsor Road and The Lodge 98, Windsor Road, Gerrards Cross, View map Site 3270

Map 3387

3271: Plot C - High Meadows, 100 Windsor Road and The Lodge 98, Windsor Road, Gerrards Cross View map Site 3271

Map 3387

3302: Land adjacent North Lodge, Lower Road, Chalfont St Peter View map Site 3302

Map 3387

3447: Station Road Car Park View map Site 3447

Map 3387

3448: Gerrards Cross Station Upper Car Park View map Site 3448

Map 3387

3571: Land at Castlemans Farm View map Site 3571

Map 3387

3700: Raylands Farm, Bull Lane, Gerrards Cross View map Site 3700

Map 3387

4297: Stampwell Farm, Chalfont St Peter View map Site 4297

Map 3387

5319: IOW West View map Site 5319

Map 3387

5322: IOW South west View map Site 5322

Map 3387

If you are having trouble using the system, please try our help guide.
Share on:
back to top back to top